Trek 7600 1998 VS Crestone Peak DESERT TREKKING 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek 7600 price ➜ Crestone Peak Desert Trekking price
Trek 7600 1998 comparison online with competitors

Trek 7600

General Infos
Model 7600
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 1998
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Titanium
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- womens 17 (inches)
- womens 20 (inches)
Sizes - 15 (inches)
- 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- womens 17 (inches)
- womens 20 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Trek Invert II
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Avid AD-1.0 L Levers
Shimano Deore LX V-Brake Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano STX-RC
Front: Shimano Alivio
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Matrix Vapor
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials7005 aluminum c
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionSystem 1
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsAluminum
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Tange-Seiki

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Sachs PC-41
Bottom bracket shell width73 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 113 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-UN52
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Alivio
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-600
Rear gear set 11 - 30 Teeth
8-speed

Trek 7600 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull
Shimano STX-RC Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore LX SGS
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeTrek

Other Specs of Trek 7600

Component group setsHybrid Mix
Pedals detailsResin Body and aluminum Cage
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatSelle Bassano Vuelta
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Polygon PM-900


Crestone Peak Desert Trekking 1995 comparison online with competitors

Crestone Peak Desert Trekking

General Infos
Model Desert Trekking
Manufacturer Crestone Peak
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Purple
Sizes - 17 (inches)
- 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 45c Cheng Shin C-947
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 700CX Levers
Shimano 700CX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 700CX
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Araya TX-350
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials Double-butted
7005 Aluminum
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionHsin Lung 801 Alloy
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsHsin Lung MTS 19900
Headset size1 (inches) YST 800

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 24/34/48 Teeth
Shimano 700 CX
Gear shift leversShimano 700CX RapidFire Plus
Rear gear set 11 - 19 Teeth
7-speed

Crestone Peak Desert Trekking Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull
Shimano 700CX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 700CX
Fork material Triple-clamp Crown
Aluminum and chromoly
Fork typeRST 702

Other Specs of Crestone Peak Desert Trekking

Component group setsShimano 700CX
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-897
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVelo VL-194
Seat post extension 31.6 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-266


Useful links and guides ....