Trek 7600 1996 VS Peugeot PRESTIGE 1995 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Trek 7600 price ➜ Peugeot Prestige price
Trek 7600 1996 comparison online with competitors

Trek 7600

General Infos
Model 7600
Manufacturer Trek
Year of production 1996
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Dark blue
Sizes - 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)
Sizes - 16.5 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 20 (inches)
- 22 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Trek Invert II
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Dia-Compe PC-7 Levers
Shimano STX-RC M-System Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesNot Available
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Matrix Cosmo
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Union Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsEaston ProGram
Frame typeBonded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionSystem 2
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsSystem 1
Headset size1 (inches) Tange-Seiki Passage

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-IG51
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket type 113 (millimeters) Spindle
Shimano BB-LP26
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano STX-RC
Gear shift leversGrip Shift SRT-600
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Trek 7600 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull and clamp-on 35.0 (millimeters)
Shimano STX-RC Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano STX-RC
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeTrek

Other Specs of Trek 7600

Component group setsShimano STX-RC
Pedals detailsSystem 1 With Clips & Straps
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta Comfort Flex
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
System 1


Peugeot Prestige 1995 comparison online with competitors

Peugeot Prestige

General Infos
Model Prestige
Manufacturer Peugeot
Year of production 1995
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Black metallic
Sizes - 45 cm (centimeters)
- 50 cm (centimeters)
- 55 cm (centimeters)
- 60 cm (centimeters)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c Ritchey Tom Slick
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano 700CX Levers
Shimano 700CX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 700CX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Sun Metal CR-16
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTrue Temper AVR
Frame typeDirect Brazing Steel
Handlebar constructionEnergy Alloy
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsEnergy Chromoly
Headset size1 (inches) Energy

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Shimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 20/32/42 Teeth
Shimano 700 CX
Gear shift leversShimano 700CX RapidFire Plus
Rear gear set 11 - 19 Teeth
7-speed

Peugeot Prestige Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 28.6 (millimeters)
Shimano 700CX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 700CX
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeEnergy

Other Specs of Peugeot Prestige

Component group setsShimano 700CX
Pedals detailsVictor VP-338A
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVelo Gel
Seat post extension 26.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-243


Useful links and guides ....