Wheeler 6300 1993 VS Cannondale T500 1998 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Wheeler 6300 price ➜ Cannondale T500 price
Wheeler 6300 1993 comparison online with competitors

Wheeler 6300

General Infos
Model 6300
Manufacturer Wheeler
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 18.5
- 21
- 22.5
- 24
Sizes - 18.5
- 21
- 22.5
- 24

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 40c Wheeler Advance
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano 400CX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano 400CX
Rims manufacturerAraya PX-45
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange Infinity
Frame typeLugged Steel
Handlebar constructionWheeler Trekking Alloy
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAlloy Cold Forged 100/120 MM
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainKMC HP-70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 20/32/42 Teeth
Shimano 400CX
Gear shift leversShimano 400CX Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 11 - 19 Teeth
7-speed

Wheeler 6300 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano 400CX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano 400CX
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeUnicrown

Other Specs of Wheeler 6300

Component group setsShimano 400CX Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsWheeler Resin and Steel Cage
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatWheeler Gel Lite Spring
Seat post extensionAlloy 300 MM


Cannondale T500 1998 comparison online with competitors

Cannondale T500

General Infos
Model T500
Manufacturer Cannondale
Year of production 1998
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice - super black
-Blue grass
Sizes - 19 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 23 (inches)
- 25 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire700 X 38c IRC Grip Glide
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size700c Wheels
Brakeset type Aluminum Levers
Dia-Compe VC-2 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Rear: Shimano R080
Front: Shimano RM40
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Sun Rims AT18
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 1.8 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
DT Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materials6061 T6 Aluminum
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar constructionCODA 700R
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsAlico YC Chromoly
Headset size1 (inches) Tange-Seiki SE-II

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain 1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Sachs PC-41
Bottom bracket shell width68 (millimeters) English
Bottom bracket typeShimano BB-LP27
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
CODA CF
Gear shift leversShimano RSX Down-tube
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Cannondale T500 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Bottom-pull and clamp-on 31.8 (millimeters)
Shimano STX-RC Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano STX-RC
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly
Fork typeCannondale

Other Specs of Cannondale T500

Component group setsShimano STX-RC and CODA
Pedals detailsWellgo LU-955A
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatCODA 500
Seat post extension 27.2 (millimeters) Diameter
Kalloy SP-263B


Useful links and guides ....