Wheeler 800 1998 VS Norco BIGFOOT 1993 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Wheeler 800 price ➜ Norco Bigfoot price
Wheeler 800 1998 comparison online with competitors

Wheeler 800

General Infos
Model 800
Manufacturer Wheeler
Year of production 1998
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 22.5 (inches)
Sizes - 14.5 (inches)
- 16 (inches)
- 18 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)
- 21 (inches)
- 22.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 1.95 (inches)
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Shimano Alivio ST EF-28 Levers
Tektro Linear-pull Brakes
Hubs for disc brakes Q and R
Aluminum
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Aluminum
Spoke nipples typeBrass Nipples
Spoke wheel 2.0 (millimeters) Straight Gauge
Stainless Steel

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsHi-tensile Steel
Frame typeTIG-welded
Handlebar construction 2 (inches) Rise
Aluminum
Handlebar extenderOptional
Handlebar stem detailsWheeler Z-Trax
Headset size1 1/8 (inches) Threadless Aheadset

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chain1/2 X 3/32 (inches)
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 28/38/48 Teeth
Shimano Tourney TY-30
Gear shift leversGrip Shift MRX-170
Rear gear set 14 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Wheeler 800 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front) Top-pull
Shimano Tourney TY-22 Top-swing
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Altus
Fork material Unicrown Crown
Chromoly and hi-tensile Steel
Fork typeWheeler

Other Specs of Wheeler 800

Component group setsMountain Mix
Pedals detailsResin
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatWheeler
Seat post extensionAluminum


Norco Bigfoot 1993 comparison online with competitors

Norco Bigfoot

General Infos
Model Bigfoot
Manufacturer Norco
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 16
- 18
- 20
- 22

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.00 (inches) Axiom Black Thunder
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Altus A10 Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Alloy
Rims manufacturer 36-hole
Araya AP-21
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsTange Chrome-moly OS
Frame typeTIG-welded Steel
Handlebar constructionATB Racing
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsChrome-moly ATB
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano Hyperglide
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano Altus A10
Gear shift leversShimano Altus A10 Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 13 - 30 Teeth
7-speed

Norco Bigfoot Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Altus A10
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Altus A10
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeChrome-moly Unicrown

Other Specs of Norco Bigfoot

Component group setsShimano Altus A10 Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsATB Alloy Cage
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatVetta
Seat post extensionKalloy Chrome-moly


Useful links and guides ....