Wheeler 9990 1993 VS Kestrel CS-X/DEORE LX 1994 specs comparison

🔥 Compare prices & customer reviews on Amazon
✔ Free shipping on many items • ✔ Easy returns • ✔ Trusted store
➜ Wheeler 9990 price ➜ Kestrel CS-X/Deore LX price
Wheeler 9990 1993 comparison online with competitors

Wheeler 9990

General Infos
Model 9990
Manufacturer Wheeler
Year of production 1993
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 14.5
- 16
- 18
- 19.5
- 21
Sizes - 14.5
- 16
- 18
- 19.5
- 21

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tire26 X 2.00 (inches) Wheeler Banzai Kevlar
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel size26 (inches) Wheels
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano XTR Cantilevers Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano XTR
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic M231
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsEaston Vari Lite DB Aluminum
Frame typeWelded Aluminum
Handlebar constructionNot Available
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsBar-Stem Combo Alloy
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-7401
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 26/36/46 Teeth
Shimano XTR
Gear shift leversShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Rear gear set 12 - 28 Teeth
8-speed

Wheeler 9990 Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano XTR
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano XTR
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeMarzocchi XC 400

Other Specs of Wheeler 9990

Component group setsShimano XTR Rapidfire Plus
Pedals detailsShimano SPD 737
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seatWheeler Titanium
Seat post extensionAlutrax II 300/350 MM Alloy


Kestrel CS-X/Deore LX 1994 comparison online with competitors

Kestrel CS-X/Deore LX

General Infos
Model CS-X/Deore LX
Manufacturer Kestrel
Year of production 1994
Current price 🛒 View Price →     
Color choice -Not found
Sizes - 17.5 (inches)
- 19.5 (inches)
- 21.5 (inches)

Wheels And Breaking System

Bike front tireRitchey Z-Max Kevlar
Bike rear tireNot Available
Bike wheel sizeNot Available
Brakeset type Levers
Shimano Deore LX Brakes
Hubs for disc brakesShimano Deore LX
Rims manufacturer 32-hole
Mavic M231
Spoke nipples typeNot Available
Spoke wheelNot Available

Frame and Body Specs

Frame materialsCarbon Fiber Composite
Frame typeOne-piece Carbon Fiber
Handlebar constructionKestrel Carbon Fiber Composite
Handlebar extenderNot Available
Handlebar stem detailsControl Tech AheadSet
Headset sizeNot Available

Gearing Specifications

Bicycle chainShimano CN-HG70
Bottom bracket shell widthNot Available
Bottom bracket typeNot Available
Crankset parts and sizes 22/32/42 Teeth
Shimano Deore LX Low Profile Type
Gear shift leversShimano Deore LX Rapidfire Plus With Optical Gear Display
Rear gear set 11 - 28 Teeth
7-speed

Kestrel CS-X/Deore LX Fork System Data

Derailleur (Front)Shimano Deore LX
Derailleur (Rear)Shimano Deore LX
Fork materialNot Available
Fork typeRock Shox Quadra 10

Other Specs of Kestrel CS-X/Deore LX

Component group setsShimano Deore LX
Pedals details
Rear shock absorberNot Available
Saddle seat Titanium Rails
Bontrager
Seat post extensionControl Tech Control Post


Useful links and guides ....